Louis Who


If you have to really ask yourself who Louis Tomlinson you better click on this link below because Louis Tomlinson is one of the coolest people you would ever learn about. Not only is he part of the British Boy Band One Direction but he is Funny and amazing too. Louis was born on December 24,1991 in Doncaster England to Johannah and Troy Austin. wanna know more?

Current Projects



Title: Take Me Home
Released: November 13, 2012 (America)


Title: Midnight Memories
Release: November 25, 2013

Title: One Direction 3D Movie
Released: August 21, 2013
Role: Louis as Himself

Tour Dates


2014
Latin America
April 25, 2014 Bogota, Colombia Estadio El Campin
April 27, 2014 Lima, Peru Estadio Nacional
April 29, 2014 A suncion, Paraguay Jockey Club Paraguayo
May 1, 2014 Santiago, Chile Estadio Nacional
May 3, 2014 Buenos Aires, Argentina Velez Sarsfield
May 4, 2014 Buenos Aires, Argentina Velez Sarsfield
May 6, 2014 Montevideo, Uruguay Estadio Centenario
May 8, 2014 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil Apoteose
May 10, 2014 Sao Paulo, Brazil Palmeiras Arena
May 11, 2014 Sao Paulo, Brazil Palmeiras Arena
Ireland
May 24, 2014 Dublin Croke Park
May 25, 2014 Dublin Croke Park
United Kingdom
May 28, 2014 Sunderland Stadium Of Light
May 31, 2014 Manchester Etihad Stadium
June 1, 2014 Manchester Etihad Stadium
June 3, 2014 Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
June 7, 2014 London Wembley Stadium
June 8, 2014 London Wembley Stadium

Buy Tickets Here.>>


Twitter



Elite Affiliates



ONLY ACCEPTING ONE DIRECTION OR LOUIS RELATED AS ELITE. APPLY HERE

BLAKE LIVELY
DANIELLE JONAS
GRACIE DZIENNY
JACK GLEESON
KATY PERRY
LIVE FOR NXZERO
THE VAMPS ONLINE


Link Buttons


Site Statistics


Webmiss: :)
Opened: January 22, 2012
Host: FanFusion | Privacy Policy
Layout: Six Minutes Designs
Contact Us: louistomlinsononline[@]yahoo.com
Online: One Directioners

Rules:
001. Do NOT bash on ANY One Direction Member.
002. Do NOT pose as Louis or the rest of One Direction.
003. Be Nice to each other and no cursing.
004. Do NOT apply to be affiliates here.
*Remember to follow the rules or we will remove this chatbox.

Legal Note


We are an unofficial fansite which means we are no way affiliated with Louis Tomlinson or One Direction. This site is created by fans for fans. All content which includes all photographs and information belong to their rightful owners. If you would like us to remove some content that belongs to you, feel free to contact us and we will do so. Thanks for visiting and I hope you enjoyed it.

eXTReMe Tracker
Admin Page Only

Facts

Name: Louis William Tomlinson

Date of Birth: December 24, 1991 in Doncaster England UK

Nicknames: Boobear

Height: 5’9

Eye Color: Blue

Favorite Color: Dark Red

Siblings: Charlotte 12, Felicity 10, Daisy and Phoebe 6

Home town: Doncaster

Trademark: Stripes, Carrots, Red Pants

Facts:

Is a member of boy band One Direction.

His Favorite color is dark red.

He is the oldest member of boy band One Direction.

If he wasn’t a singer he would be a drama teacher.

He plays piano.

He has no cousins.

His Favorite movie is Grease.

He likes girls who eat carrots

If he had superpower it would be flying.

Not long after The X Factor ended in 2010, Tomlinson faced criticism from first X Factor Winner Steve Brookstein in which Brookstein claimed Tomlinson wasn’t a very good singer and couldn’t believe he’d made it to the finals. However, Tomlinson received a lot of support from a number of celebrities and fans on twitter, with many claiming that Brookstein was just bitter and jealous due to failing to gain much success following his win in 2004.

Is known as “The Leader” but as Harry Styles stated “it was the only one left!” Styles is known as “The Flirt”, Malik “The Vain One”, Payne “The Smart One” and Horan “The Funny One”.

One Direction were formed at the bootcamp stage of “The X Factor” (2004) in 2010 when the judges felt Tomlinson, Niall Horan, Liam Payne, Zayn Malik and Harry Styles were too good to throw away, but not interesting enough to make it as soloists. The decision to put the five boys in the group proved to be popular as they made it to The X Factor final and were the only band to be included on the 2011 X Factor Tour.

 Random Facts:

Harry and Louis live together.

Louis originally wasn’t going to have made it through on the X factor meaning another contestant would have taking his part in one direction.

He doesn’t wear socks.

Louis favorite song is Look After You- The Fray

Liam and Louis have mad Harry cry twice. By giving him a GIANT wedgie then ripping his Calvin Klein underwear and straightening his gorgeous curly hair in his sleep.

Louis can play a bit of the piano.

Louis describes Zayn’s body as ‘hot and spicy’.

Cardboard cut-outs of the boys are being made.

Louis cries when he watches romantic comedies.

They will perform on the American X Factor soon.

Louis doesn’t see the point in flings, or short-term relationships.

Louis like it when girls wear glasses, real or not.

The rest of the band thought Louis was quiet when the first met.

Harry and Louis first met in the toilets at X Factor

One Direction wrote Everything About You, and Same Mistakes and Another World.

Louis dreams about Harry and Niall the most.

Louis pokes Harry’s cheeks when he’s bored.

Quotes:

I’d like to think I’m sexy, but I don’t really think I am, I’m not sure there’s anything sexy about the way I look.

These facts were not written by us so credit to there original owners.Thank you.